AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 v Gerrards Cross on Mon 22 Jul 2013 at 10:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 152 runs

Match report Fall of wickets:
Amersham: 1, 2, 140, 232, 324, 353, 394, 394, 400
Gerrards Cross: 1, 56, 86, 211, 224, 232, 239, 258, 261, 266

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 34w 5b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
54
418

(50.0 overs)
    
Adam Ali ct Richards b.Knudson 0
Haseeb Ali b Knudson 1
Dan Colquhoun lbw Graham 55 70 58 13 94.83 2
Stuart Rogers b Knudson 187 191 112 21 10 166.96 2
Hugh Jackson ct Bracey b.Woodland 65 52 47 12 1 138.30 1
Paul Langley ct Dibsdall b.Richards 20 2 1
Michael Viney lbw b.Fyfe 6 13 14 1 42.86 1
Luke Jackson Not Out  24 36 28 3 1 85.71
Adeel Ali ct Bracey b.Knudson 0 1 2 0
Luke Saunders b Knudson 1 7 6 16.67
Luke Douglas Not Out  5 4 4 1 125.00

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Knudson9.013056.003.33
Fyfe10.001041104.0010.40
Dibsdall8.016900.008.63
Graham6.0075175.0012.50
Woodland7.0057157.008.14
Richards5.0068168.0013.60

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
266 (42.0 overs)
     
A.Woodland ct Viney b.Saunders 37
C.Aarons ct Colquhoun b.Langley 0
G.Hales ct H.Jackson b.Allum 92
F.Dibsdale ct Rogers b.Saunders 12
B.Richards b Langley 73
G.Graham ct Colquhoun b.H.Ali 6
H.Billimore b Langley 6
Knudson Not Out  11
S.Bracey ct Ali b.Douglas 12
G.Fyfe ct Rogers b.Langley 1
M.Vaughan b Adeel Ali 4

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Langley9.0255413.756.11
Michael Viney3.003200.0010.67
Luke Saunders6.0046223.007.67
Adeel Ali7.014900.007.00
Luke Douglas8.0028128.003.50
Felix Allum5.0127127.005.40
Haseeb Ali3.0017117.005.67
Adam Ali1.00515.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Tony Chick & Greg Theaker
  • Scorer :
    David Sidebottom