AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 v Windsor 3rd on Sat 12 Aug 2000 at 12:30pm
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Fall of wickets:
Amersham: 15, 18, 36, 36, 133, 300

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
316

(45.0 overs)
    
James Heslop Caught  3
Rob George Not Out  181
Niall Densley Caught  0
Ben Ramsden Run out  7
Jerry Alwyn Bowled  0
David Mackintosh Lbw  26
Nick McKnight Run out  89
Jon Marks  
Andrew Smith  
Brian Watt  
John Seymour  

Windsor 3rd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Windsor 3rd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8b 7lb 
for 0 wickets
16
319 (45.0 overs)
     
P Huggins Not Out  79 12
M Cant Not Out  224 25 12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Seymour10.005300.005.30
Brian Watt8.005200.006.50
Andrew Smith11.009300.008.45
Jon Marks9.003900.004.33
Nick McKnight3.003000.0010.00
James Heslop4.002900.007.25
David Mackintosh0.20400.0012.00