AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Staines & Laleham 1st v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 23 Aug 1975 at 12:30pm
AMERSHAM CC Won by 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w  
for 10 wickets
7
178

(50.3 overs)
    
David Mackintosh Caught  29 41 70.73 1
Richard Hughes Caught  30 59 50.85 2
Keith Edwards Caught  30 42 71.43 1
Ian Rogers Caught  11 23 47.83
Mike Sear Caught  1 3 33.33
Keith Hedger Caught  9 12 75.00
Tom Hickling Not Out  37 72 51.39 1 1
Mike Sant Caught  8 3 266.67
Alan Pegley Bowled  7 39 17.95
John Williams Bowled  8 9 88.89
Alastair Peebles Bowled  1 7 14.29

Staines & Laleham 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Staines & Laleham 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
97 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Peebles7.04300.000.43
John Williams5.01919.001.80
Mike Sant14.273484.252.37
Keith Hedger6.002200.003.67
Ian Rogers4.02200.000.50
Mike Sear3.01616.002.00