AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Cryptics on Sun 20 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
301

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Mullock Bowled  0
Acheen Rajapaksa Lbw  50
Danyaal Ishaq Stumped  60 1
Archie Palmer Not Out  101
Kivin Mathurangan Caught  3
Mahir Choksi Stumped  23
Paul Weston Not Out  52
Josh Briant   2
Lawrie Smith  
Chris Briant   1
A.N. Other  [a friend of Mahir's]

Cryptics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilkins7.0134134.004.86
Pugh6.003800.006.33
Willis11.0053226.504.82
Madzarevic11.0067167.006.09
Forte8.0058158.007.25
Massey8.004800.006.00

Cryptics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
267 (53.0 overs)
     
M Stafford ct Briant 16
E Montague ct Choksi 68
M Pugh ct Briant 16
R Willis Not Out  106
C Ward ct Choksi 0
N Bishop-Harper Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kivin Mathurangan8.006900.008.63
Chris Briant15.0250225.003.33
Archie Palmer7.012700.003.86
Lawrie Smith10.006800.006.80
Mahir Choksi9.0233216.503.67
Acheen Rajapaksa4.02900.002.25

  • Umpire :
    Keith Nickless & Dave Cooper
  • Scorer :
    Hopefully Jezza