AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Farnham Common v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 on Sat 08 May 2021 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Common Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
206 (35.0 overs)
     
R Antrobus b  D Ward 5
N Imran ct  M O'Regan b D Ward 26
H Malik ct  B Langley b R Sundiram 64
S Aamar st  B Langley b L Smith 19
T Miso lbw  R Sundiram 19
R Lochab ct  C Partridge b J Weston 7
F Aamar b  L Smith 2
F Ahmed ct  D Colquhoun b R Sundiram 9
W Davies ct  D Colquhoun b L Smith 9
P Brazier Not Out  6
S Anjum Not Out  0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Partridge8.015200.006.50
Duncan Ward8.0130215.003.75
Joe Weston5.0026126.005.20
Lawrie Smith7.0046315.336.57
Roy Sundiram7.002739.003.86

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 1 wickets
10
207

(27.5 overs)
    
Jonny O'Regan ct  ? b N Imran 123
Oly Britten Not Out  69
Dan Colquhoun Not Out  5 2
Matt O'Regan   1
Ben Langley   1 1
Joe Weston  
Roy Sundiram  
Lawrie Smith  
Duncan Ward  
Josh Briant  
Charlie Partridge   1

Farnham Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Malik5.012700.005.40
F Ahmed3.501800.004.70
N Imran6.0040140.006.67
W Davies5.004000.008.00
S Aamar3.012500.008.33
P Brazier1.00500.005.00
F Aamar2.002500.0012.50
S Anjum3.002800.009.33