AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Tring Park 2 v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
39w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
41
199

(46.4 overs)
    
Adam Francis ct A McCormack b E Pike 57 78 9 73.08 1
Chris Fleming lbw b T Wastling 4 8 1 50.0 2
Oliver Haddock lbw b T Wastling 14 26 2 53.85
Danyaal Ishaq ct S Bassi b E Pike 5 10 1 50.0
Graham Rance b J Seagrave 13 30 1 43.33
Agastya Bairneni b W Darraugh 43 72 5 59.72
Dan Colquhoun ct & b E Pike 0 5 0
Matthew Chapman b A Partner 2 10 20.0
Joseph Rance lbw b E Pike 1 7 14.29 3
Yashas Kochhar b E Pike 0 1 0
David Atkinson Not Out  19 32 3 59.38

Tring Park 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Orton10.004800.004.80
Toby Wastling9.0035217.503.89
Edward Pike10.021853.601.80
Jake Seagrave8.0137137.004.62
Alastair Partner5.0035135.007.00
Will Darraugh2.4015115.005.63
Sanjoy Bassi2.00900.004.50

Tring Park 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
142 (43.4 overs)
     
Sagar Chand b D Atkinson 20 48 2 41.67
Sanjoy Bassi b Y Kochhar 2 22 9.09
Alastair Partner ct C Fleming b J Rance 5 13 38.46
Nick Wale ct J Rance b D Atkinson 23 45 4 51.11
Will Darraugh ct C Fleming b A Bairneni 4 10 1 40.0
Anthony McCormack lbw b D Atkinson 12 28 1 42.86
Toby Wastling run out (A Francis) 2 5 40.0
Edward Pike ct J Rance b D Atkinson 10 9 2 111.11
Jake Seagrave Not Out  18 44 3 40.91
Paul Orton ct J Rance b A Bairneni 2 15 13.33
Kush Bhatt b M Chapman 20 24 3 83.33

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashas Kochhar9.0140140.004.44
Joseph Rance7.0321121.003.00
Danyaal Ishaq3.001700.005.67
David Atkinson10.051644.001.60
Agastya Bairneni10.0226213.002.60
Matthew Chapman4.4019119.004.07