AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 v Hounslow & Whitton on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow & Whitton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
215 (44.2 overs)
     
Jaspreet Mann b  Y Kochhar 4 6 1 66.67
Baltej Tattla b  D Atkinson 27 59 4 45.76
Keval Patel ct  D Colquhoun b Y Kochhar 0 4 0
Ruckshan Warnacula ct  D Colquhoun b Y Kochhar 4 24 1 16.67
Harpreet Bhatia lbw  b M Chapman 5 6 1 83.33
Prinay Patel ct  M Mullock b A Bairneni 53 90 6 58.89
Nadeem Ashraf ct  M McKinlay b M Chapman 70 35 9 5 200
Amandeep Singh b  D Atkinson 28 25 6 112.00
Jas Malhotra lbw  b D Atkinson 9 10 1 90.0
Ravi Bhatia b  A Bairneni 6 5 1 120.0
Saleem Masood Not Out  0 4 0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashas Kochhar10.0244314.674.40
Matty McKinlay9.025600.006.22
Matthew Chapman11.0240220.003.64
David Atkinson9.0045315.005.00
Agastya Bairneni5.2027213.505.06

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 8b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
22
209

(45.1 overs)
    
Chris Fleming ct  B Tattla b J Mann 111 111 16 2 100
Agastya Bairneni ct  N Ashraf b P Patel 33 58 5 56.90
Oliver Haddock b  P Patel 9 9 2 100
Jonny O'Regan b  P Patel 4 2 1 200
Dan Colquhoun ct  K Patel b R Bhatia 1 2 50.0 2
Matt Mullock run out  (R Bhatia) 1 5 20.0 1
Oly Britten b  P Patel 0 1 0
Matthew Chapman b  R Bhatia 2 5 40.0
Yashas Kochhar ct  N Ashraf b R Bhatia 4 13 1 30.77
Matty McKinlay Not Out  15 33 1 45.45 1
David Atkinson lbw  b K Patel 7 36 19.44

Hounslow & Whitton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Ashraf4.011700.004.25
Jas Malhotra4.002100.005.25
Saleem Masood5.003700.007.40
Ravi Bhatia15.0066322.004.40
Prinay Patel15.0347411.753.13
Jaspreet Mann2.01616.003.00
Keval Patel0.10010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    People
  • Scorer :
    Simon