AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Ballinger Waggoners CC Under 14 v AMERSHAM CC U14A Strikers on Fri 10 Jun 2022 at 17:45
AMERSHAM CC Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC U14A Strikers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 7b  
for 5 wickets
27
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Aarav Parikh run out  (J Tunstall) 47 61 7 77.05
Samaksh Gupta run out  (T Booth) 4 14 28.57
Yashas Kochhar ct W Tingey b S Karseras 5 9 1 55.56
Jesse Singh Bindra ct S Karseras b E Booth 17 24 3 70.83
William Lomax Not Out  17 14 3 121.43
Srinikhil Kotapati run out  (J Tunstall) 0
Isaac Coultate  
Jayden Chahil  
Kirtan Savania  
Tejas Kulkarni  
Manav Kothari   1

Ballinger Waggoners CC Under 14 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Booth3.001600.005.33
Harry Vogler2.001000.005.00
Joshua Penton2.002100.0010.50
Will Tingey2.00800.004.00
Ethan Richards-Knight1.001200.0012.00
Samuel Karseras2.00616.003.00
Ed Booth2.0012112.006.00
Ethan Horne3.00700.002.33
George Grace1.001000.0010.00
Jack Green2.00800.004.00

Ballinger Waggoners CC Under 14 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7b  
for 10 wickets
9
88 (16.5 overs)
     
Harry Vogler b J Bindra 1 4 25.00
Tom Booth b Y Kochhar 0 1 0
Ethan Horne run out  (J Chahil) 11 15 1 1 73.33
Samuel Karseras ct M Kothari b A Parikh 12 21 2 57.14
Jack Green run out  (M Kothari) 10 14 1 71.43
George Grace Not Out  16 20 2 80.0
Will Tingey lbw A Parikh 15 11 3 136.36
Johnny Tunstall b K Savania 12 10 3 120.0
Ethan Richards-Knight b K Savania 2 4 50.0
Joshua Penton b J Bindra 0 1 0
Ed Booth b J Bindra 0 2 0

AMERSHAM CC U14A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashas Kochhar2.01111.000.50
Jesse Singh Bindra1.50230.671.09
Tejas Kulkarni3.001900.006.33
Isaac Coultate2.001100.005.50
William Lomax3.001200.004.00
Aarav Parikh2.0023211.5011.50
Manav Kothari1.00500.005.00
Kirtan Savania2.00824.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Paren Parikh
  • Scorer :
    Sajal Gupta