AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers v Penn & Tylers Green CC Under 13 on Tue 07 Jun 2022 at 17.45
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn & Tylers Green CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 7b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
26
149 (20.0 overs)
     
Ernie Newbold run out  (T Beck) 13 13 2 100
Mustafa Khalid Not Out  16 26 1 61.54
Rohan Shukla Retired Not Out  41 25 7 164.00
Wills Barber Retired Not Out  37 25 4 1 148.00
Zebedee Pearson ct  A McPhillips b E Sundiram 2 7 28.57
Marcel Marriott b  E Sundiram 4 4 1 100
Marzuq Khan b  E Sundiram 1 2 50.0
Hamzah Aslam ct  T Beck b F Toettcher 2 6 33.33
Aryan Apte ct  A McPhillips b E Sundiram 2 5 40.0
William Rock Not Out  3 4 75.00
Isaac Workman run out  (A McPhillips) 2 7 28.57

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjun Pradhan3.001400.004.67
Tom Beck3.001600.005.33
Lakindu De Silva3.002300.007.67
Aiden McPhillips3.001700.005.67
Aarav Joshi2.002000.0010.00
Evin Sundiram3.001443.504.67
Freddie Toettcher2.0024124.0012.00
Ali Mahmood1.001300.0013.00

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 14b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
25
130

(20.0 overs)
    
Rory O'Boyle ct  E Newbold b H Aslam 3 10 30.0
Sam Fleming Not Out  19 27 2 70.37
Joe Botha ct  W Rock b H Aslam 2 5 40.0
Aiden McPhillips Retired Not Out  30 25 5 120.0 2
Tom Beck Retired Not Out  37 25 4 2 148.00 1
Lakindu De Silva ct  R Shukla b I Workman 2 6 33.33
Arjun Pradhan b  M Marriott 1 4 25.00
Ali Mahmood ct  R Shukla b A Apte 4 7 57.14
Freddie Toettcher run out  (Unsure) 4 8 50.0
Aarav Joshi b  M Khalid 1 3 33.33
Evin Sundiram Not Out  2 2 100

Penn & Tylers Green CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wills Barber2.01400.002.00
Zebedee Pearson2.011000.005.00
Hamzah Aslam2.001025.005.00
Ernie Newbold2.00700.003.50
Rohan Shukla2.001500.007.50
Marzuq Khan2.00900.004.50
Aryan Apte2.0021121.0010.50
Isaac Workman2.0017117.008.50
Marcel Marriott2.0013113.006.50
Mustafa Khalid2.00919.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Ash Pradhan
  • Scorer :