AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

High Wycombe CC Under 13 v AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers on Tue 03 May 2022 at 17.45
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
19
107

(20.0 overs)
    
Aarav Joshi ct A Harikrishnan b I Ditta 15 24 3 62.50
Lakindu De Silva run out  (H Coker) 2 7 28.57
Joe Botha Retired Not Out  25 25 4 100
Arjun Pradhan Retired Not Out  19 25 3 76.00
Aiden McPhillips ct A Aurangabadkar b J Hatt 11 9 2 122.22
Tom Beck ct A Aurangabadkar b M Allen-Coker 10 11 2 90.91
Sam Fleming Not Out  1 12 8.33 1
James Hambleton ct A Aurangabadkar b M Allen-Coker 4 4 1 100
Ali Mahmood Not Out  1 3 33.33
Sam Letton  
Freddie Toettcher  

High Wycombe CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Divit Batra2.00300.001.50
Harry Coker2.00700.003.50
Ajaykrishna Harikrishnan2.01900.004.50
Ibi Ditta2.0016116.008.00
Ronnit Pillay2.001600.008.00
Joshua Cooper2.00800.004.00
Jack Hatt2.0013113.006.50
Pradyun Akula2.00800.004.00
Max Allen-Coker2.001829.009.00
Kavin Soudarsanan2.00400.002.00

High Wycombe CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
15
109 (16.1 overs)
     
Anish Aurangabadkar Retired Not Out  19 25 3 76.00
Ajaykrishna Harikrishnan Retired Not Out  24 25 4 96.00
Ibi Ditta Not Out  24 13 3 1 184.62
Harry Coker b A McPhillips 25 24 5 104.17
Ronnit Pillay ct S Fleming b A McPhillips 0 4 0
Jack Hatt Not Out  2 6 33.33
Kavin Soudarsanan  
Joshua Cooper  
Divit Batra  
Pradyun Akula  
Max Allen-Coker  

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Beck3.00900.003.00
Arjun Pradhan1.001000.0010.00
Freddie Toettcher2.001600.008.00
Joe Botha1.00300.003.00
James Hambleton2.00700.003.50
Sam Letton3.001800.006.00
Ali Mahmood1.001600.0016.00
Aiden McPhillips2.011628.008.00
Lakindu De Silva1.10600.005.14

  • Umpire :
    Ash Pradhan
  • Scorer :