AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Beaconsfield CC U13 Challengers v AMERSHAM CC U13B Scorchers on Wed 22 Jun 2022 at 18:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC U13B Scorchers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 11b  
for 3 wickets
22
142

(20.0 overs)
    
James Hambleton st M Sagoo b E Brammer 17 25 2 68.00
Freddie Toettcher Retired Not Out  31 25 8 1 124.00
Sam Letton run out  (M Sagoo) 22 25 88.00
Freddie Findley b T Stalder 8 24 33.33
Nihar Choksi Not Out  2 3 66.67
Angus Wilson Not Out  0 1 0
Evin Sundiram Retired Not Out  47 25 8 188.00
Alex Rich  
Anish Soruban  
Edward Moody  
Benjamin Spurr  

Beaconsfield CC U13 Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Peart3.001600.005.33
James Stuart2.002200.0011.00
Tom Stalder3.0014114.004.67
Guy Timms2.001200.006.00
Ian Bruce Godlonton2.001400.007.00
Ethan Brammer2.00616.003.00
Ben Morris2.001600.008.00
George Cornford2.00900.004.50
Finlay Waters-Fuller2.002200.0011.00

Beaconsfield CC U13 Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 30w 9b  
for 10 wickets
51
125 (19.3 overs)
     
Sonny Pollicott b S Letton 0 1 0
Ian Bruce Godlonton ct Unsure b N Choksi 0 7 0
Milun Sagoo b A Soruban 10 24 1 41.67
Harry Peart b N Choksi 0 3 0
Guy Timms Not Out  33 34 6 97.06
Tom Stalder hit wicket E Sundiram 3 11 27.27
Ethan Brammer b F Toettcher 25 17 4 1 147.06
James Stuart b F Findley 3 9 33.33
Ben Morris run out  (Unsure) 0 3 0
George Cornford b E Sundiram 0 7 0
Finlay Waters-Fuller b N Choksi 0 3 0

AMERSHAM CC U13B Scorchers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nihar Choksi2.31919.003.60
Sam Letton2.01130.330.50
Anish Soruban2.0019119.009.50
Edward Moody3.003800.0012.67
Freddie Findley2.0011111.005.50
James Hambleton2.00700.003.50
Alex Rich2.002300.0011.50
Evin Sundiram2.00824.004.00
Freddie Toettcher2.01818.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Rez Mehmood
  • Scorer :