AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC U15A Strikers v Chesham CC Under 15 on Mon 27 Jun 2022 at 18:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham CC Under 15 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 3 wickets
1
96 (14.2 overs)
     
Sam Harris ct  Z Rana b J Rees 28
Henry Masters ct  A Bairneni b W McKenzie 34
Arjun Walia ct  Z Rana b J Rees 4
Sebastian Cooksey Not Out  27
Alfie Clifford Not Out  2
Areeb Hussain  
Oscar Dawson  
Robin Choudhury  
Ollie Haines  
Sam Keeble  
Areez Kurji  

AMERSHAM CC U15A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Massey3.001700.005.67
Isaac Coultate3.001100.003.67
Jack Groves3.002600.008.67
Jacob Rees3.0022211.007.33
Agastya Bairneni1.201200.009.00
William McKenzie1.00818.008.00

AMERSHAM CC U15A Strikers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
94

(19.2 overs)
    
Agastya Bairneni ct  A Clifford b S Cooksey 26
William McKenzie run out  (Unsure) 5
Zaim Rana ct  O Haines b R Choudhury 22
Jack Groves ct  S Keeble b A Clifford 25
Christian Di Falco b  A Kurji 1
Noah Massey st  S Harris b A Kurji 0
Shyam Yashoman b  A Kurji 1
Rudraksha Ahlawat b  O Haines 0
Jacob Rees st  S Harris b R Choudhury 1
A.N. Other Not Out  1
Isaac Coultate ct  S Cooksey b O Haines 0

Chesham CC Under 15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjun Walia3.001600.005.33
Oscar Dawson3.001400.004.67
Areeb Hussain3.002300.007.67
Sebastian Cooksey3.01616.002.00
Areez Kurji3.001535.005.00
Alfie Clifford2.00515.002.50
Ollie Haines1.20723.505.25
Robin Choudhury1.00120.501.00