AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Cross Arrows v AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 on Wed 07 Sep 1988 at
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
234

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Riley Lbw  40
Mike Gear Caught  138
Paul Ashton Bowled  0
Ian Rogers Caught  2
Mike Sear Caught  27
Jeremy Fisher Not Out  0
Justin Carter  
Mustapha Rajabali   1
Robert Crombie  
James Russel  
Jeremy Hemmings  

Cross Arrows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cross Arrows Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Crombie8.007100.008.88
James Russel5.003800.007.60
Mustapha Rajabali10.017200.007.20
Jeremy Hemmings8.0233216.504.13
Justin Carter1.001000.0010.00
Ian Rogers1.00400.004.00
 
Photos and video of Cross Arrows v AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 on Wed 07 Sep 1988 at

1st Eleven

1st XI at Lord's, 1988