AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Reading v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 11:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
15
296

(50.0 overs)
    
Stephan Joubert Caught  16 1
Bruce Friderichs Caught  154 1
Hugh Jackson Lbw  2
Jack Kilgannon Lbw  4
Andrew Viney Caught  5
Paul Langley Run out  9
Oliver Haddock Bowled  0
Chris Owen Run out  83
Luke Jackson  
Alex Lines Not Out  8
Jack Rogers  

Reading Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Reading Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 1b  
for 4 wickets
31
297 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Lines10.0064232.006.40
Jack Rogers10.008900.008.90
Andrew Viney6.004000.006.67
Stephan Joubert10.0045145.004.50
Luke Jackson2.002600.0013.00
Chris Owen4.0132132.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    A Weston