AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 4th XI v Hayes 4 on Sat 16 Aug 2014 at 12:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 164 runs

Match report The batting order is a guess.
Anyone out there know any more about this Z Hussain?
This seems to have been his only game for Amersham.
I only got his name from:
https://www.tvlcricket.com/oldresults/1608149B.htm
TA 19/12/19

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 3 wickets
3
284

(28.0 overs)
    
Z Hussain Not Out  158
Usman Mahmood Caught  14
Mustak Musa Caught  26
Danyaal Ishaq Caught  23
Adeel Raza Not Out  71
Rahim Dadd  
Ibrahim Riaz  
Amer Khan  
Varoonan Sritharan  
William Kitchener  
A.N. Other  

Hayes 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hayes 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
120 (27.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahim Dadd5.011500.003.00
Amer Khan9.003966.504.33
Ibrahim Riaz4.0012112.003.00
William Kitchener3.0016116.005.33
Varoonan Sritharan3.0020120.006.67
Z Hussain3.0012112.004.00