AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 v Farnham Royal on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 12:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 19 runs

Match report Amersham can be seen celebrating the match cliching wicket here:
https://youtu.be/LsiJ5TKUpLw

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 3b 6lb 
for 1 wickets
17
273

(42.0 overs)
    
Richard Stephenson Not Out  137 163 123 20 111.38 1
Nick Nguyen ct J Sahdra b J Barton 14 45 38 2 36.84
Chris Fleming Not Out  105 117 97 16 108.25
Haseeb Ali  
David Atkinson  
Dan Colquhoun  
Roy Sundiram  
Oliver Haddock  
Ben Langley   3
Shanmukan Sritharan  
Duncan Ward  

Farnham Royal Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Iqbal4.012300.005.75
H Barton5.001800.003.60
B Nicholas11.005800.005.27
J Barton7.0056156.008.00
C Shave9.006100.006.78
M Shave6.004800.008.00

Farnham Royal Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 4b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
22
254 (55.5 overs)
     
C Shave lbw S Sritharan 24 75 80 3 30.0
I Pulsford lbw D Atkinson 10 12 10 2 100
F Khan Not Out  173 194 138 13 13 125.36
J Barton ct R Stephenson b S Sritharan 1 7 12 8.33
JP Sahdra lbw D Ward 10 12 14 2 71.43
B Rylance ct B Langley b S Sritharan 0 7 5 0
M Shave ct B Langley b D Ward 6 11 10 1 60.0
I Bucknell b S Sritharan 2 4 5 40.0
H Barton b H Ali 5 47 47 10.64
B Nicholas ct B Langley b S Sritharan 0 20 13 0
F Iqbal lbw S Sritharan 1 15 11 9.09

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Atkinson17.0382182.004.82
Roy Sundiram6.012100.003.50
Richard Stephenson2.011100.005.50
Duncan Ward13.0048224.003.69
Haseeb Ali7.0143143.006.14
Shanmukan Sritharan10.523666.003.32

  • Umpire :
    Douglas Miller & Greg Theaker
  • Scorer :
    Simon Kitchener
 
Photos and video of AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 v Farnham Royal on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 12:30

Sham-winning-wicket

Sham takes the winning wicket