AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Boyne Hill 2nd v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 23 Jul 1977 at 1:30pm
AMERSHAM CC Won by 7 wickets

Match report Roger King and Irwin Goodwin added 170 for the 2nd wicket.

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 5b 9lb 
for 2 wickets
21
217

(46.0 overs)
    
Roy Fisher Caught  12 1
Roger King Bowled  109 122 146 17 1 74.66
Irwin Goodwin Not Out  71 13 1
Richard Hughes Not Out  3
Jon Matthews  
Kevin Heffernan  
Russell Jones   1
Lincoln Ainge  
Nigel Chaumeton   1
Dick Sherrin   1
Brian Herbert  

Boyne Hill 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Boyne Hill 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
118 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nigel Chaumeton4.02700.001.75
Jon Matthews9.05824.000.89
Kevin Heffernan12.061635.331.33
Richard Hughes10.0052226.005.20
Irwin Goodwin6.45321.500.45
Brian Herbert3.0011111.003.67