AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Downsiders on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 200 runs

Match report [no Amersham catches entered]

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
305

(40.0 overs)
    
Ariyarathne Ekanayake Bowled  0
Vimal Rajasekaran Bowled  56
Callum Tilbury Run out  153
Archie Palmer Caught  0
Andrew Viney Caught  4
Samuel Rance Not Out  44
Phanidhar Rao Machiraju Not Out  2
Joseph Rance  
Luke Jackson  
Adam Crossley  
Oliver Penton  

Downsiders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Downsiders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105 (30.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Crossley5.0115115.003.00
Joseph Rance7.011434.672.00
Phanidhar Rao Machiraju7.021829.002.57
Oliver Penton3.001600.005.33
Archie Palmer5.0027127.005.40
Ariyarathne Ekanayake3.301033.332.86

  • Umpire :
    John Knox - 07789 530733
  • Scorer :