AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Eversley v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 12:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 74 runs

Match report Amersham extras below is incorrect - 6 penalty runs were awarded; correct total is 48

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 25w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
42
381

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Stephenson ct J Howorth b S Lipo 45 34 36 10 125.00
Adam Ali run out (A Niblett) 147 170 112 15 7 131.25
Alex Cole ct T Howorth b P Healy 29 31 25 7 116.00
Oliver Haddock b P Healy 0 1 1 0 1
Hugh Jackson ct A Niblett b J Howorth 37 52 55 5 67.27 2
Callum Tilbury ct S Lipo b J Soames 17 32 22 2 77.27
Ross Haines ct P Healy b A Sykes 11 9 9 2 122.22
Acheen Rajapaksa lbw b S Lipo 1 3 2 50.0 1 1
Joseph Rance run out (A Sykes) 28 25 20 5 140.0
Samuel Rance Not Out  18 23 18 1 1 100 1
Matthew Chapman ct A Sykes b S Lipo 0 1 1 0 1

Eversley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Niblett4.002500.006.25
Tom Nichols7.015900.008.43
Stuart Lipo10.0077325.677.70
Jason Soames9.0063163.007.00
Peter Healy5.0134217.006.80
Joe Howorth4.0036136.009.00
Haig Franklin5.003700.007.40
Alex Sykes6.0035135.005.83

Eversley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
307 (49.3 overs)
     
Saranya Madina ct H Jackson b J Rance 4 2 4 1 100
Andrew Niblett ct S Rance b J Rance 24 17 19 5 126.32
James Magowan b C Tilbury 14 26 18 1 1 77.78
Jason Soames st A Rajapaksa b S Rance 70 127 80 8 87.50
Tom Howorth ct A Rajapaksa b S Rance 128 107 119 13 6 107.56
Alex Sykes ct H Jackson b M Chapman 8 10 7 1 114.29
Tom Nichols b S Rance 3 7 4 75.00
Stuart Lipo ct O Haddock b R Haines 21 30 28 2 75.00
Peter Healy ct M Chapman b R Haines 1 4 3 33.33
Joe Howorth lbw b R Haines 5 5 6 83.33
Haig Franklin Not Out  13 14 10 1 130.0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Rance10.0065232.506.50
Ross Haines9.3039313.004.11
Callum Tilbury5.0131131.006.20
Matthew Chapman9.0067167.007.44
Samuel Rance10.0064321.336.40
Alex Cole6.003300.005.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jess Weston