AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Ickenham v AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 on Sun 12 May 2019 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 94 runs

Match report Fall of Wickets
11, 71, 71, 259, 272

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
32w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
36
311

(45.0 overs)
    
Acheen Rajapaksa ct D Morgans b A Marshall 18 54 30 4 60.0 1
Stuart Rogers ct D Morgans b S Phalora 0 10 4 0 1
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage ct D Morgans b J Hamilton 41 40 39 7 105.13
Andrew Viney b J Hamilton 120 108 99 6 8 121.21 1
Graham Rance b S Phalora 69 110 69 7 3 100 1
Luke Jackson Not Out  25 23 17 1 2 147.06
Ariyarathne Ekanayake Not Out  2 17 12 16.67
Freddie Bowcock  
Lawrie Smith  
Callum Tilbury  
Joseph Rance  

Ickenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarvinder Phalora10.0161230.506.10
Shaun Stagg7.006100.008.71
James Hamilton10.0168234.006.80
Andy Marshall10.0237137.003.70
Stuart Lupton3.002600.008.67
Tom Allen5.005400.0010.80

Ickenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
27
217 (45.0 overs)
     
Rishi Soni ct S Rogers b F Bowcock 12 35 33 1 36.36
Albert Helg b C Tilbury 0 4 4 0
David Morgans b F Bowcock 40 42 29 8 1 137.93
Thierry Pascal lbw b M Liyanapathiranage 58 89 76 5 1 76.32
Jas Gulati ct A Viney b L Smith 7 5 6 1 116.67
Shaun Stagg ct G Rance b L Smith 0 16 6 0
Andy Marshall b M Liyanapathiranage 11 23 15 2 73.33
James Hamilton st A Rajapaksa b A Viney 34 58 69 5 49.28
Sarvinder Phalora Not Out  27 30 32 5 84.38
Stuart Lupton Not Out  1 5 4 25.00
Tom Allen  

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Rance6.021200.002.00
Callum Tilbury3.0111111.003.67
Freddie Bowcock3.5050225.0013.04
Lawrie Smith6.1048224.007.78
Stuart Rogers3.001200.004.00
Graham Rance10.004100.004.10
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage10.0123211.502.30
Andrew Viney3.0018118.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Tony Greenham
  • Scorer :
    Andy Swayne