AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Nepotists on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nepotists Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157 (36.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Partridge8.0126126.003.25
Stuart Rogers5.0010110.002.00
Imeth Bindusara5.1026126.005.03
Murtaza Shabbir8.003849.504.75
Vimal Rajasekaran7.0137218.505.29
Joe Weston3.0016116.005.33

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
158

(23.1 overs)
    
Mahir Choksi Lbw  0 1
Simon Groves Bowled  0
Archie Palmer Not Out  79 3
Joe Weston Caught  35
Nick Nguyen Not Out  30 1
Paul Weston  
Vimal Rajasekaran  
Murtaza Shabbir  
Imeth Bindusara  
Stuart Rogers  
Charlie Partridge   1

Nepotists Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Yolanda Harris
  • Scorer :
    Jezza from 2.00pm