AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Stage CC on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 13:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
301

(40.0 overs)
    
Mahir Choksi Retired Out  100
Paul Weston Lbw  47
Sarthak Panvelkar Not Out  74
Joe Weston Not Out  60
Josh Briant   1
Syed Rizvi  
Kivin Mathurangan  
Nick Nguyen  
Vimal Rajasekaran   1
Mohnish Mirchandani  
Charlie Partridge  

Stage CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stage CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
208 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Partridge8.0120120.002.50
Kivin Mathurangan8.0124212.003.00
Mohnish Mirchandani7.014000.005.71
Syed Rizvi5.013100.006.20
Sarthak Panvelkar3.0023123.007.67
Vimal Rajasekaran5.003200.006.40
Josh Briant4.002300.005.75

  • Umpire :
    Lee Wiles
  • Scorer :
    Sadly not