AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 v Wargrave on Sat 08 May 2021 at 11:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 4 runs

Match report Match was reduced to 36 overs per side

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 15lb 
for 4 wickets
25
214

(36.0 overs)
    
Robert Viney ct S Warren b T Greatwood 20 21 22 4 90.91 1 1
Alex Cole b J Wallace 10 42 25 1 40.0
Andrew Viney ct S Warren b J Wallace 7 39 28 1 25.00 1
Michael Payne Not Out  56 111 54 5 1 103.70
Jimi Chialoufas lbw b R Lewis 26 33 31 4 83.87
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage Not Out  70 59 55 9 2 127.27 1
Stan Walsh   1
Acheen Rajapaksa  
Sam Helm  
Alex Lines   1
Stuart Rogers  

Wargrave Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jarryd Wallace8.001929.502.37
Toby Greatwood7.0046146.006.57
Mishan Silva6.012700.004.50
Jack Clark6.003700.006.17
Rhodri Lewis5.0120120.004.00
John Child2.002000.0010.00
Neal Robinson2.003000.0015.00

Wargrave Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
31
210 (36.0 overs)
     
Imran Malik ct R Viney b S Rogers 3 13 11 27.27
Sam Warren ct S Walsh b A Lines 62 137 98 5 63.27
Kieran Lall ct & b A Lines 5 24 21 23.81
Mohammad Ilyas st R Viney b M Liyanapathiranage 79 89 63 14 125.40
Mishan Silva lbw b A Lines 5 6 3 1 166.67
Toby Greatwood b A Lines 6 14 7 1 85.71
Rhodri Lewis b A Lines 5 7 5 100
Neal Robinson run out (A Viney) 0 1 2 0
Jarryd Wallace ct M Liyanapathiranage b S Helm 7 6 4 1 175.00
Jack Clark Not Out  7 4 2 1 350.0
John Child Not Out  0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Helm8.0040140.005.00
Stuart Rogers4.0021121.005.25
Alex Lines7.013957.805.57
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage7.0038138.005.43
Michael Payne6.003400.005.67
Stan Walsh4.003000.007.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Andy