AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 v Chesham on Sat 29 May 2021 at 11:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
213

(50.0 overs)
    
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage ct M Rance b D Akhtar 4 11 14 28.57
Acheen Rajapaksa b N Aslam 44 106 88 4 1 50.0 1 1
Andrew Viney ct D Akhtar b N Aslam 56 104 110 2 2 50.91 1
Michael Payne Not Out  29 64 36 1 80.56
Jimi Chialoufas ct M Rance b N Aslam 2 7 10 20.0
Dan Colquhoun ct T Weatherall b D Akhtar 32 17 18 3 2 177.78
Archie Palmer b S Sajid 0 4 2 0
Graham Rance ct T Weatherall b S Sajid 3 7 7 42.86
Sam Helm b D Akhtar 14 14 12 2 116.67
Stuart Rogers Not Out  11 3 3 1 1 366.67
Alex Lines  

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Anderson6.011500.002.50
Daniyal Akhtar9.0050316.675.56
Yousef Majid10.003700.003.70
Samiullah Sajid6.0026213.004.33
Matthew Rance4.011700.004.25
Pip France6.001800.003.00
Nouman Aslam9.0046315.335.11

Chesham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b  
for 10 wickets
16
181 (48.2 overs)
     
Matthew Rance b M Liyanapathiranage 15 57 44 2 34.09
Mark Eteen b M Liyanapathiranage 17 48 37 1 45.95
Andy Goddard ct A Viney b M Payne 33 92 71 3 46.48
Daniyal Akhtar lbw b M Payne 16 31 19 1 84.21
Theo Weatherall b M Payne 13 16 11 2 118.18
James Anderson st A Rajapaksa b M Liyanapathiranage 33 63 66 2 1 50.0
Nouman Aslam b M Payne 10 22 12 1 83.33
Pip France ct A Rajapaksa b S Helm 27 23 19 1 2 142.11
Santhosh Suresh lbw b M Liyanapathiranage 1 6 3 33.33
Samiullah Sajid b S Helm 0 5 6 0
Yousef Majid Not Out  0 7 2 0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Helm9.2129214.503.11
Stuart Rogers10.004200.004.20
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage10.013147.753.10
Alex Lines9.022500.002.78
Michael Payne10.0150412.505.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Andy