AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 v Great Brickhill on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 11:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Brickhill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
114 (41.0 overs)
     
Mark Nelson ct  M Payne b S Helm 0 2 0
Daniel Wood b  S Helm 27 84 54 5 50.0
Marcus Critchley ct  S Walsh b S Helm 6 17 17 1 35.29
Doug Aris lbw  b M Liyanapathiranage 28 93 62 5 45.16
Jonathan Cater ct  O Penton b A Lines 11 37 28 1 39.29
Graeme Carter b  M Liyanapathiranage 6 29 24 1 25.00
Garth Davson ct  S Walsh b A Lines 4 8 9 44.44
Austin John ct  O Penton b A Lines 0 7 6 0
Kevin Wijesinghe ct  G Rance b S Helm 14 22 19 2 73.68
Nimesh Chavda ct  A Viney b S Helm 5 26 23 21.74
Jude Ramanadanpulle Not Out  2 8 4 50.0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Helm14.044058.002.86
Stuart Rogers4.011700.004.25
Alex Lines14.0530310.002.14
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage9.0220210.002.22

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
3
119

(33.4 overs)
    
Acheen Rajapaksa st  J Cater b G Davson 13 49 41 2 31.71
Stan Walsh ct  N Chavda b M Critchley 51 101 95 9 53.68 2
Andrew Viney Not Out  43 63 52 3 2 82.69 1
Michael Payne Not Out  9 11 14 1 64.29 1
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage  
Max Maciver  
Oliver Penton   2
Graham Rance   1
Sam Helm  
Stuart Rogers  
Alex Lines  

Great Brickhill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Wijesinghe7.031500.002.14
Austin John5.031100.002.20
Garth Davson7.0028128.004.00
Jude Ramanadanpulle6.012100.003.50
Marcus Critchley4.4126126.005.57
Nimesh Chavda4.011700.004.25

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Andy