AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Holtwhites Trinibis on Sun 30 May 2021 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won By 21 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 12b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
279

(45.0 overs)
    
Mahir Choksi lbw J Wilkes-Green 18 50 38 2 47.37
Acheen Rajapaksa ct Unsure b S Mohammed 4 8 4 1 100 1 1
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage ct Unsure b J Wilkes-Green 42 52 44 7 95.45
Archie Palmer b J Wilkes-Green 111 127 87 15 2 127.59 1
Graham Rance b A Kansara 12 27 31 1 38.71 1
Nick Nguyen b I Ahmed 5 5 6 1 83.33
Syed Rizvi ct Unsure b A Kansara 1 3 3 33.33
Joe Weston ct Unsure b S Mohammed 41 41 31 5 1 132.26
Hozefa Hussain run out  (Unsure) 20 43 20 2 100
Harshana Vitharanage Not Out  0 7 3 0
Charlie Partridge Not Out  1 2 3 33.33

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Nightingale6.004600.007.67
S Mohammed9.0057228.506.33
T Mahachi3.00600.002.00
J Wilkes-Green10.0337312.333.70
A Kansara6.0028214.004.67
I Ahmed3.0031131.0010.33
I Ali3.001800.006.00
G Garnsworthy5.004300.008.60

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
17
258 (45.0 overs)
     
A Kansara ct G Rance b J Weston 65 70 67 9 97.01
G Garnsworthy b M Liyanapathiranage 77 126 91 9 1 84.62
P Abbas lbw H Hussain 47 69 55 4 1 85.45
S Mohammed run out  (A Rajapaksa) 0 4 4 0
I Ahmed ct A Palmer b M Liyanapathiranage 14 19 21 1 66.67
J Wilkes-Green Not Out  26 28 23 3 113.04
T Mahachi b M Liyanapathiranage 9 13 7 1 128.57
N Patel ct A Rajapaksa b M Liyanapathiranage 2 2 2 100
K Tew Not Out  1 1 2 50.0
I Ali  
C Nightingale  

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Partridge7.004400.006.29
Harshana Vitharanage8.005600.007.00
Hozefa Hussain10.0059159.005.90
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage10.022947.252.90
Joe Weston7.0040140.005.71
Mahir Choksi3.002100.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Yolanda Harris
  • Scorer :
    Jezza