AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v UCS Old Boys on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
206

(44.3 overs)
    
Mahir Choksi b R Syed 11 36 2 30.56 1
Acheen Rajapaksa lbw B Bloom 51 66 9 77.27 1 3
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage ct A Khosla b D Goldsmith 10 15 2 66.67
Archie Palmer ct I Chapman b B Hotak 45 58 6 77.59
Zach Gerber ct Unsure b B Hotak 20 19 3 105.26
Henry Ferneyhough ct Unsure b B Bloom 25 33 2 75.76 1
Murtaza Shabbir ct I Chapman b D Goldsmith 9 8 1 112.50
Paul Weston ct D Sher b B Hotak 3 9 33.33
Toby Ferneyhough b B Hotak 7 12 1 58.33 1
Harshana Vitharanage st I ChapmanB Bloom 4 10 40.0
Mohnish Mirchandani Not Out  1 2 50.0

UCS Old Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rizwan Syed10.0144144.004.40
Gagan Virk10.013200.003.20
David Goldsmith10.0062231.006.20
Ben Bloom7.3038312.675.07
Bilal Hotak7.002446.003.43

UCS Old Boys Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
207 (45.0 overs)
     
David Goldsmith ct M Choksi b M Liyanapathiranage 50 60 7 83.33
Ben Brodie ct T Ferneyhough b M Shabbir 33 78 2 1 42.31
Jitendra Maurya ct H Ferneyhough b M Shabbir 16 17 1 1 94.12
Alex Khosla ct A Rajapaksa b M Mirchandani 9 30 30.0
Daniel Sher b M Shabbir 2 6 33.33
Joe Craig st A Rajapaksa b M Shabbir 6 12 50.0
Gagan Virk st A Rajapaksa b H Harshana Vitharanage 28 27 3 103.70
Rizwan Syed b M Shabbir 8 11 1 72.73
Ian Chapman st A Rajapaksa b M Liyanapathiranage 8 16 1 50.0
Ben Bloom Not Out  5 7 71.43
Bilal Hotak Not Out  23 8 3 287.50

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harshana Vitharanage6.0046146.007.67
Toby Ferneyhough6.002200.003.67
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage10.0346223.004.60
Archie Palmer4.001600.004.00
Mohnish Mirchandani9.0041141.004.56
Murtaza Shabbir10.013156.203.10

  • Umpire :
    Lee Wiles
  • Scorer :
    Jezza