AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Tring Park 3 v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won By 3 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 13b  
for 10 wickets
22
181

(47.2 overs)
    
Harry Fanning b T Darling 0 2
Oly Britten b T Darling 0
Sarthak Panvelkar ct S Quilliam b C Curry 28 1
Syed Rizvi b J Gurnett 8
Josh Briant ct Unsure b C Curry 25
Zach Gerber b T Seagrave 68
Jonny O'Regan b C Curry 2 2
Toby Ferneyhough b S Quilliam 3
Roy Sundiram b T Seagrave 17 1
Duncan Ward ct & b J Gurnett 4
Charlie Partridge Not Out  4 2

Tring Park 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Gurnett14.0437218.502.64
Tom Darling7.041025.001.43
Finley Wade4.002000.005.00
Marcus Tingey4.001900.004.75
Chris Curry8.0133311.004.13
Stuart Quilliam6.0036136.006.00
Toby Seagrave4.201326.503.00

Tring Park 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
178 (41.0 overs)
     
Mark Bater ct H Fanning b D Ward 1
Jim Turner ct J O'Regan b C Partridge 4
Harvey Graham ct C Partridge b R Sundiram 58
Marcus Tingey b C Partridge 0
Chris Curry ct C Partridge b T Ferneyhough 26
James Gurnett ct H Fanning b C Partridge 22
Stuart Quilliam ct S Panvelkar b O Britten 53
Tom Darling ct J O'Regan b O Britten 4
Joe Maggs b C Partridge 0
Toby Seagrave Not Out  0
Finley Wade ct R Sundiram b C Partridge 0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Partridge11.024759.404.27
Duncan Ward10.0444144.004.40
Roy Sundiram11.0224124.002.18
Toby Ferneyhough6.0042142.007.00
Oly Britten3.001628.005.33