AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Beaconsfield 4 v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 4th XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beaconsfield 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
19
173 (40.0 overs)
     
A Bishop b  C Briant 16
Syed Sharjeel Tahir run out  (S Basu) 6
Montgomery Evans lbw  V Rajasekaran 34
Alex Collison ct  C Hicks b Y Kochhar 18
Jeremy Wilson ct  C Briant b M Wormley 13
Alex Lloyd-Taylor b  M Wormley 15
Alex Bartlett ct  S Basu b V Rajasekaran 8
Ruari Catherwood Smith Not Out  38
Tommy Evans b  M Wormley 4
Geoff Watts Not Out  2
Raed Fakih  

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duncan Ward10.022600.002.60
Chris Briant7.0036136.005.14
Yashas Kochhar5.0129129.005.80
Vimal Rajasekaran10.0146223.004.60
Mark Wormley8.0032310.674.00

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4lb 
for 5 wickets
8
177

(29.1 overs)
    
Simon Groves ct  R Fakih b G Watts 15
Vimal Rajasekaran ct  A Lloyd-Taylor b R Fakih 83
Chris Hicks ct  T Evans b A Bartlett 8 1
Shuvadip Basu b  M Evans 17 1
Lawrie Smith b  R Catherwood Smith 17
Syed Rizvi Not Out  29
Zaim Rana Not Out  0
Chris Briant   1
Duncan Ward  
Yashas Kochhar  
Mark Wormley  

Beaconsfield 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ruari Catherwood Smith7.0328128.004.00
Tommy Evans4.003300.008.25
Alex Bartlett5.0034134.006.80
Geoff Watts2.41515.001.88
Jeremy Wilson0.20800.0024.00
Montgomery Evans5.0032132.006.40
Raed Fakih5.1033133.006.39