AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI v Soulbury on Sun 30 May 2021 at 13:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 148 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
278

(40.0 overs)
    
Graeme McPhillips Retired Not Out  102
Toby Ferneyhough Lbw  27
Zaim Rana Caught  24
Zach Gerber Caught  13
Kivin Mathurangan Caught  13
Paritosh Kulhar Stumped  26
Aadhav Vimal Kumar Run out  2
Aiden McPhillips Not Out  22
Vimal Rajasekaran Not Out  15
Khurram Rana  
Thiyagarajah Yashoman  

Soulbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Soulbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130 (30.0 overs)
     
  b Kivin 11
  run out Toby fernyhough 0
  b Kivin 23
  b Aadhav Vimal 33
  ct Aadhav Vimal 22
  ct Aiden Mcphillips 0
  b Aiden Mcphillips 15
  run out Aiden Mcphillips 0
  b V Rajasekaran 1
  b Zaim Rana 0
  Not Out  0

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kivin Mathurangan6.0121210.503.50
Aadhav Vimal Kumar7.0131215.504.43
Toby Ferneyhough4.02500.001.25
Thiyagarajah Yashoman4.001200.003.00
Aiden McPhillips4.3034217.007.56
Vimal Rajasekaran3.0110110.003.33
Zaim Rana1.01010.000.00