AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI v Penn and Tyler's on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn and Tyler's Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
144 (30.0 overs)
     
  b  K Rana 0
  ct  Z Rana b Massey 19
  ct  Massey b Aadhav 55
  b  Aadhav 17
  b  Aadhav 10
  ct  Massey b Kochhar 3
  b  Aadhav 0
  Not Out  14
  lbw  S Yashoman 5
  Not Out  0
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khurram Rana4.0012112.003.00
Kivin Mathurangan2.001800.009.00
Jesse Jaskaran Singh Bindra4.003400.008.50
Noah Massey5.0120120.004.00
Vimal Rajasekaran4.001800.004.50
Yashas Kochhar5.0018118.003.60
Aadhav Vimal Kumar4.00942.252.25
Shyam Yashoman1.00515.005.00
Paritosh Kulhar1.00100.001.00

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
145

(29.3 overs)
    
Paritosh Kulhar Caught  0
Vimal Rajasekaran Not Out  77
Kivin Mathurangan Lbw  0
Noah Massey Bowled  8 2
Zaim Rana Caught  4 1
Khurram Rana Run out  31
Shyam Yashoman Run out  0
Aadhav Vimal Kumar Not Out  2
Yashas Kochhar  
Jesse Jaskaran Singh Bindra  
Thiyagarajah Yashoman  

Penn and Tyler's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.