AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Academy XI v Itinerants on Sun 19 Jul 2009 at 14:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 112 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Academy XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
261

(0.0 overs)
    
Huw Thomas  
Chris Cowley Bowled  2
Alex Dale  
Alex Lines Caught  1 1
Elliot Ketteringham Bowled  67
Henry Breckenridge Caught  23
Joseph Breckenridge Caught  13
Thomas Turnbull Not Out  0
Robert Viney Retired Not Out  135 2 2 1
David Viney   1
Andrew Viney Not Out  17 1

Itinerants Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Itinerants Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Academy XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Viney6.001800.003.00
David Viney8.0144144.005.50
Alex Dale8.003649.004.50
Alex Lines3.00313.001.00
Thomas Turnbull3.0030215.0010.00
Chris Cowley2.00919.004.50