AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC U12A Strikers v Wendover on Fri 23 Jul 2021 at 18:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wendover Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 14w 13b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
36
120 (20.0 overs)
     
Aayan Mehrab b  L De Silva 0 9 0
Oscar Sutton   27 2 0
Emile Jansen Van Rensberg   27 7 0
George Greer b  E Sundiram 13 19 68.42
William Hillier ct  J Botha b E Sundiram 3 4 75.00
Vrishank Padakanti b  A Mahmood 1 9 11.11
Ismael Mahmood b  T Beck 2 12 16.67
Zac Diment Not Out  6 10 60.0
Harry Godden Not Out  0 4 0
Hunayn Mehrab  
Ben Tennant  

AMERSHAM CC U12A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Beck3.0019119.006.33
Lakindu De Silva2.00818.004.00
Aarav Joshi3.001700.005.67
Joe Botha2.001500.007.50
Max Shevlane1.001000.0010.00
Oscar Jackson2.001400.007.00
Sam Letton2.001300.006.50
Evin Sundiram2.02020.000.00
Freddie Toettcher1.00400.004.00
Ali Mahmood2.00616.003.00

AMERSHAM CC U12A Strikers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 4b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
32
101

(20.0 overs)
    
Joe Botha Retired Not Out  7 27 25.93 1
Lakindu De Silva b  A Mehrab 9 10 2 90.0
Aarav Joshi Retired Not Out  6 27 1 22.22
Max Shevlane ct  A Mehrab b G Greer 0 1 0
Freddie Toettcher run out  (O Sutton) 7 25 1 28.00
Tom Beck b  G Greer 35 26 4 1 134.62
Ali Mahmood Not Out  5 4 1 125.00
Oscar Jackson  
Evin Sundiram  
Josh Townsend  
Sam Letton  

Wendover Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emile Jansen Van Rensberg3.002000.006.67
Aayan Mehrab3.01414.001.33
Oscar Sutton3.00700.002.33
George Greer3.01924.503.00
Zac Diment1.001100.0011.00
William Hillier1.00200.002.00
Hunayn Mehrab2.00800.004.00
Ben Tennant1.001900.0019.00