AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 v Ickenham 2 on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 70 runs

Match report Beautiful start to the season at Shardeloes, with the Easter weather putting on a show. Despite the loss, it was a solid start for the team, with a number of younger players enjoying, and contributing well in their first outing for the 2s. Dropped catches however were probably the biggest detractor from the performance with at least 6 chances going to ground - something to work on but not totally unexpected given this was the first outing for the year.

Ickenham 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 4b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
27
240 (40.0 overs)
     
Sharma ct  Bairneni 49
Pope ct  McKinlay 2
Fidge Retired Not Out  67
Marner Not Out  60
Kanabar Run out  19
Godami Not Out  13
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashas Kochhar7.003300.004.71
Matty McKinlay6.0038138.006.33
Imeth Bindusara8.005100.006.38
Agastya Bairneni9.0040140.004.44
Isaac Coultate6.003200.005.33
Paul Weston4.003300.008.25

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
170

(36.0 overs)
    
Chris Fleming lbw  Nair 60 7 1 1
Oly Britten b  Nair 9
Neil Palmer b  Patel 32 5 1
Agastya Bairneni ct  Patel 17
Josh Briant ct  Nair 2 1
Jonny O'Regan ct  Nair 8 1
Imeth Bindusara Not Out  6
Yashas Kochhar lbw  Nair 0
Paul Weston ct  Ajay 6 1
Matty McKinlay ct  Ajay 16
Isaac Coultate b  Ajay 0

Ickenham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ajay7.002739.003.86
E. Jary7.003900.005.57
Nair0.004959.800.00
S. Jary6.002600.004.33
Patel8.0022211.002.75

  • Umpire :
    Kevin Beaumont
  • Scorer :