AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Jesters on Sun 22 May 2022 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
18
235

(44.3 overs)
    
Manan Parmar Bowled  5
Archie Palmer Caught  36
Joe Weston Caught  1
Paul Weston Caught  5
Neil Palmer Caught  18
Chris Hicks Caught  7
Harsh Parmar Not Out  100
Mahir Choksi Caught  1
Hirantha Vitharanage Not Out  42
Aadhav Vimal Kumar  
Chris Briant  

Jesters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Berman13.3155318.334.07
Saif Zaib10.0226126.002.60
Varma9.004700.005.22
Dancy5.0135217.507.00
Whitock4.003000.007.50
H.Zaib3.001700.005.67

Jesters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
6
236 (36.5 overs)
     
Whitock ct M.Choksi b C.Briant 24
Dancy ct H.Parmar b A.Kumar 18
S.Nag Not Out  61
Pollard Jones b Hicks 10
Saif Zaib Retired Out  72
Varma ct N.Palmer b H.Parmar 9
Saj Zaib Not Out  30
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Briant10.0124124.002.40
Hirantha Vitharanage7.013100.004.43
Aadhav Vimal Kumar5.0036136.007.20
Chris Hicks5.0079179.0015.80
Harsh Parmar6.0035135.005.83
Mahir Choksi3.502600.006.78

  • Umpire :
    Keith Nickless, Michael Knox
  • Scorer :