AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Hounslow & Whitton 2 v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow & Whitton 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
302 (45.1 overs)
     
Sajid Suleman b  C Briant 9 15 2 60.0
M Afzal ct  unsure b W McKenzie 22 21 4 104.76
Raj Rathore ct  unsure b C Hicks 31 35 5 1 88.57
Narinder Cheema ct  unsure b C Hicks 46 53 10 86.79
Waseem Taj ct  unsure b C Hicks 11 12 2 91.67
Reuben Sanger lbw  b C Briant 80 70 11 3 114.29
Dharminder Chahal st  Z Rana b A Parikh 65 50 9 130.0
Khuram Malik ct  unsure b C Hicks 20 15 2 1 133.33
Manjot Singh Not Out  0 2 0
Kulwant Bhatia  
Sumit Chourasia  

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isaac Coultate4.002400.006.00
Chris Briant12.0150225.004.17
William McKenzie4.0030130.007.50
Chris Hicks12.10108427.008.88
Srinivas Marisetti5.002600.005.20
Shyam Yashoman5.003600.007.20
Aarav Parikh3.0026126.008.67

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 3rd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 11b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
208

(54.0 overs)
    
Chris Hicks ct  unsure b S Chourasia 5 10 1 50.0
Lawrie Smith b  K Bhatia 0 1 0
Shuvadip Basu b  K Malik 78 83 15 93.98
Zaim Rana ct  unsure b K Bhatia 1 5 20.0 1
William McKenzie b  K Bhatia 3 15 20.0
Shyam Yashoman b  D Chahal 30 114 4 26.32
Chris Briant b  K Bhatia 4 10 1 40.0
Srinivas Marisetti lbw  b D Chahal 47 66 11 71.21
Aarav Parikh Not Out  17 14 3 121.43
Isaac Coultate Not Out  1 6 16.67
A.N. Other  

Hounslow & Whitton 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia15.0078419.505.20
Sumit Chourasia8.0215115.001.88
Dharminder Chahal12.0522211.001.83
Manjot Singh4.002700.006.75
Raj Rathore5.011400.002.80
Khuram Malik10.0330130.003.00

  • Umpire :
    All of us
  • Scorer :
    All of us.