AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Wraysbury v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 12:30
AMERSHAM CC Lost By 12 runs

Match report Another good outing for the team, with an improved fielding performance and some tidy bowling on what was a quick and small outfield. Disappointing start to the chase, with the team being reduced to 35-5 after 8 overs but a good recovery from a couple of the old boys in the middle saw some respectability gained.

Wraysbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
250 (44.3 overs)
     
A Prasad b  Atkinson 37
H Ibrahim ct  McKinlay 2
A Yaseen Run out  85
J Mohan lbw  Atkinson 0
G Sheena st  Atkinson 0
H Kakar ct  Bairneni 13
H Arif ct  Bairneni 12
D Singh ct  Kochhar 46
M Nawaz ct  Coultate 10
A Ibrahim ct  Kochha 22
R Ettridge Not Out  9

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashas Kochhar8.3147223.505.53
Matty McKinlay7.0135135.005.00
Matthew Chapman5.005600.0011.20
David Atkinson9.0235311.673.89
Agastya Bairneni9.0241220.504.56
Isaac Coultate6.0129129.004.83

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 10b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
21
238

(45.0 overs)
    
Agastya Bairneni b  Sheena 11 1
Mahir Choksi b  Ibrahim 0
Alex Cole b  Yaseen 0 1 1
Richard Stephenson ct  Ibrahim 7 1
Matthew Chapman ct  Yaseen 4
Chris Fleming b  Yaseen 90 14 1 2
Graham Rance ct  Sheena 92 9 3 1
Yashas Kochhar ct  Prasad 9 2
Matty McKinlay Not Out  0 1
Isaac Coultate Not Out  4 1 1
David Atkinson  

Wraysbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Yaseen9.0334311.333.78
A Ibrahim5.011326.502.60
G Sheena7.0125125.003.57
H Kakar4.002100.005.25
M Nawaz9.004900.005.44
A Prasad8.0150150.006.25
H Arif3.002800.009.33