AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Great Kingshill CC Under 14 v AMERSHAM CC U14A Strikers on Fri 06 May 2022 at 17:45
AMERSHAM CC Won by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC U14A Strikers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 3b  
for 1 wickets
16
116

(17.0 overs)
    
Aarav Parikh Not Out  29 46 3 63.04 1
Samaksh Gupta ct T Wanni Arachchige b N Clayden 11 24 45.83
Yashas Kochhar Retired Not Out  50 30 11 166.67 1
Jesse Singh Bindra Not Out  10 7 1 142.86
Isaac Coultate  
Jayden Chahil  
Srinikhil Kotapati  
Aayoush Seneviratne  
Tejas Kulkarni   1
Hridhaan Alledulla   1
Evin Sundiram  

Great Kingshill CC Under 14 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjun Sawant2.01500.002.50
Srikar Kalachaveedu2.00700.003.50
Jay Metcalf2.00800.004.00
Nicky Clayden2.0013113.006.50
Charlie Drew2.002200.0011.00
Tharul Wanni Arachchige2.001200.006.00
Ollie Blundy2.001500.007.50
Harry Kift2.002200.0011.00
Jim Boyle1.00900.009.00

Great Kingshill CC Under 14 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
11
73 (17.0 overs)
     
Ollie Blundy ct A Parikh b Y Kochhar 2 7 28.57
Arjun Sawant ct H Alledulla b A Seneviratne 19 26 4 73.08
Tharul Wanni Arachchige ct Y Kochhar b T Kulkarni 26 32 5 81.25
Srikar Kalachaveedu lbw E Sundiram 6 20 30.0
Harry Prior b E Sundiram 3 6 50.0
Adam Wetherall b E Sundiram 0 2 0
Jim Boyle Not Out  5 3 1 166.67
Harry Kift ct T Kulkarni b T Kulkarni 1 7 14.29
Charlie Drew Not Out  0 1 0
Jay Metcalf  
Nicky Clayden  

AMERSHAM CC U14A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jesse Singh Bindra3.001300.004.33
Yashas Kochhar3.0010110.003.33
Isaac Coultate3.001300.004.33
Aayoush Seneviratne3.00919.003.00
Tejas Kulkarni3.011326.504.33
Evin Sundiram2.00933.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Paren Parikh
  • Scorer :
    Sajal Gupta