AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Gerrards Cross CC Under 13 Dragons v AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers on Thu 09 Jun 2022 at 17.45
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
6
89

(20.0 overs)
    
Sam Fleming ct M Pannett b Z Peters 9 24 2 37.50
Lakindu De Silva Not Out  20 25 4 80.0
Joe Botha ct N Jain b M Pannett 7 13 53.85 1
Aiden McPhillips ct N Jain b V Atwal 16 17 3 94.12
Tom Beck ct B Orr-Ewing b J Fienberg 4 7 1 57.14 2
Felix Bridle Not Out  14 18 2 77.78
Arjun Pradhan Not Out  13 16 3 81.25
Sam Letton  
Ali Mahmood  
Evin Sundiram  
Rory O'Boyle  

Gerrards Cross CC Under 13 Dragons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Veerun Atwal3.0013113.004.33
Neal Jain2.01600.003.00
Sebastian Spight3.01600.002.00
Zac Peters2.0011111.005.50
Matthew Pannett3.0016116.005.33
Jonah Harrison2.001200.006.00
Josh Fienberg3.00414.001.33
James R2.001900.009.50

Gerrards Cross CC Under 13 Dragons Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 8b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
17
90 (18.0 overs)
     
Benji Orr-Ewing Not Out  29 25 3 1 116.00
Matthew Pannett ct T Beck b A Pradhan 13 25 3 52.00
Sebastian Spight lbw E Sundiram 7 16 1 43.75
Josh Fienberg ct J Botha b A McPhillips 6 11 1 54.55
Ollie Killbourn b E Sundiram 0 3 0
Robbie Borwick Not Out  17 19 1 89.47
Neal Jain ct T Beck b A McPhillips 1 5 20.0
James R Not Out  0 4 0
Veerun Atwal  
Jonah Harrison  
Zac Peters  

AMERSHAM CC U13A Strikers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Felix Bridle3.001000.003.33
Tom Beck3.001200.004.00
Arjun Pradhan3.00616.002.00
Evin Sundiram3.011628.005.33
Sam Letton1.001400.0014.00
Aiden McPhillips3.001226.004.00
Ali Mahmood1.00600.006.00
Lakindu De Silva1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Ash Pradhan
  • Scorer :