AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 v Sir Tim Rice’s Heartaches XI on Sun 29 May 2022 at 2.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
10
201

(32.0 overs)
    
Mahir Choksi lbw Waugh 22
Oly Britten ct Glenn b Bowes 4
Archie Palmer ct Whittome b Waugh 13
Alex Rogers b Bowes 7
Josh Briant Not Out  72
Noah Massey st Glenn b Pressland 6
Ed Clifford b Edington 31
Chris Briant ct Bowes b Waugh 34
Harsh Parmar  
Hirantha Vitharanage  
Stuart Rogers  

Sir Tim Rice’s Heartaches XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bowes8.0132216.004.00
Waugh9.0138219.004.22
Zagoritis3.012000.006.67
Pressland4.0033133.008.25
L. d'Abo2.002200.0011.00
Edington3.0018118.006.00
Sully3.003200.0010.67

Sir Tim Rice’s Heartaches XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
128 (33.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hirantha Vitharanage6.0037137.006.17
Noah Massey6.031700.002.83
Harsh Parmar5.0032310.676.40
Ed Clifford5.0117117.003.40
Stuart Rogers4.01600.001.50
Chris Briant4.02313.000.75
Alex Rogers2.01400.002.00
Oly Britten1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Tony Chick & Tony Greenwood
  • Scorer :
    Volunteers please