AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Ickenham v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ickenham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 33w 7b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
60
330 (50.0 overs)
     
Elliot Evans lbw  b S Rogers 6 21 18 33.33
Sam Hinds ct  & b A Viney 21 54 29 3 72.41
Jash Gandhi b  S Rogers 4 7 4 1 100
Vivek Nair ct  H Fanning b C Partridge 65 96 81 10 80.25
Scott Wilsher ct  D Ishaq b A Viney 105 150 122 12 1 86.07
Alfie Fuller ct  G Rance b H Parmar 33 47 29 3 1 113.79
Jack Hayward ct  C Partridge b A Viney 35 29 21 3 2 166.67
Muhammad Hussnain Not Out  1 3 1 100
Fazal Ghani Not Out  0 1 0
Neerav Trivedi  
Stuart Lupton  

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Rogers10.0059229.505.90
Manan Parmar9.007100.007.89
Andrew Viney8.0057319.007.13
Danyaal Ishaq3.002100.007.00
Harsh Parmar9.0248148.005.33
Charlie Partridge7.0035135.005.00
Archie Palmer4.002800.007.00

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 18w 4b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
48
331

(49.5 overs)
    
Manan Parmar b  F Ghani 16 67 52 2 30.77
Archie Palmer ct  S Wilsher b J Hayward 5 24 14 35.71
Adam Francis ct  & b F Ghani 12 28 19 1 63.16
Andrew Viney lbw  b N Trivedi 11 20 18 1 61.11 1
Danyaal Ishaq ct  J Hayward b M Hussnain 17 21 15 3 113.33 1
Harsh Parmar st  E Evans b V Nair 63 69 42 8 2 150.0
Harry Fanning Not Out  104 113 89 5 6 116.85 1
Graham Rance b  N Trivedi 54 58 57 5 2 94.74 1
Stuart Rogers Not Out  1 1 1 100
Charlie Partridge   1
A.N. Other  

Ickenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hayward8.0153153.006.63
Muhammad Hussnain7.0052152.007.43
Fazal Ghani9.0054227.006.00
Neerav Trivedi7.5035217.504.47
Stuart Lupton6.005100.008.50
Vivek Nair4.0033133.008.25
Scott Wilsher8.004100.005.13

  • Umpire :
    Nick Piper
  • Scorer :
    Andy