AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Chesham v AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:30
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 6 runs

Match report Bowled and fielded well… batting performance left somewhat wanting.

MoM - Madhuka/Taz
TFC - Reegs
DoD - Harsh (for a culmination of offences. Taping up a name on a playing shirt, then not even wearing that shirt. Asking if he should put his clads on his white or blue pads. Shouting “shot” as his brother plinked one to mid-on)

Chesham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
112 (20.0 overs)
     
Matthew Rance ct  A Francis b M Liyanapathiranage 19 34 24 1 79.17
Richard Levi ct  H Parmar b M Liyanapathiranage 33 27 22 7 150.0
Mark Eteen st  A Cole b M Shabbir 5 16 8 62.50
Ranvir Sinha ct  J Chialoufas b M Shabbir 9 21 22 40.91
Theo Weatherall ct  H Parmar b M Shabbir 4 10 12 33.33
Ben Harris b  M Liyanapathiranage 20 13 13 1 153.85
Asad Rehman ct  J Chialoufas b M Shabbir 2 8 4 50.0
Josh Tollerfield ct  A Cole b M Liyanapathiranage 11 10 10 110.0
Raphael Weatherall run out  (M Liyanapathiranage) 3 9 4 75.00
Samiullah Sajid lbw  b M Liyanapathiranage 0 2 2 0
Charlie Haines Not Out  0 1

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Rogers4.002000.005.00
Manan Parmar2.002500.0012.50
Harsh Parmar3.002100.007.00
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage4.011252.403.00
Murtaza Shabbir4.002145.255.25
Michael Payne3.001000.003.33

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
19
106

(20.0 overs)
    
Manan Parmar ct  M Rance b A Rehman 17 39 33 1 51.52
Archie Palmer b  A Rehman 28 56 34 2 2 82.35
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage b  A Rehman 8 8 7 1 114.29 1
Jimi Chialoufas b  C Haines 1 3 5 20.0 2
Michael Payne b  C Haines 7 9 7 100
Harsh Parmar ct  R Sinha b C Haines 3 7 5 60.0 2
Adam Francis run out  (M Eteen) 5 8 5 100 1
Alex Cole Not Out  12 17 16 1 75.00 1 1
Jonny O'Regan b  M Rance 3 2 4 75.00
Murtaza Shabbir Not Out  3 8 7 42.86
Stuart Rogers  

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raphael Weatherall4.001600.004.00
Matthew Rance4.0026126.006.50
Samiullah Sajid4.002400.006.00
Asad Rehman4.011334.333.25
Charlie Haines4.002538.336.25