AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 v Chesham on Sat 28 May 2022 at 11:30
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
22
262 (50.0 overs)
     
Matthew Rance lbw  b M Liyanapathiranage 90 157 125 6 72.00
Alex Morgan lbw  b S Helm 2 18 20 10.0
Richard Levi ct  A Viney b S Helm 7 18 9 77.78
Mark Eteen lbw  b H Parmar 53 79 54 5 1 98.15
Jason Rance ct  M Parmar b S Helm 19 27 21 2 90.48
Andy Goddard ct  H Parmar b S Rogers 14 34 27 51.85
Ranvir Sinha Not Out  27 37 30 1 1 90.0
Yousef Majid ct  R Viney b S Helm 27 15 15 4 180.0
Asad Rehman Not Out  1 1 1 100
Raphael Weatherall  
Samiullah Sajid  

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Helm10.0254413.505.40
Stuart Rogers10.0044144.004.40
Andrew Viney3.001900.006.33
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage10.0049149.004.90
Michael Payne9.003900.004.33
Harsh Parmar8.0053153.006.63

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
36w 2b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
45
257

(50.0 overs)
    
Manan Parmar ct  A Goddard b R Weatherall 3 18 14 21.43 1
Archie Palmer ct  J Rance b S Sajid 1 4 4 25.00
Robert Viney ct  J Rance b Y Majid 29 87 78 3 37.18 1
Michael Payne ct  R Sinha b S Sajid 71 99 67 9 2 105.97
Madhuka Liyanapathiranage ct  A Goddard b J Rance 7 17 7 1 100
Andrew Viney ct  J Rance b A Rehman 5 23 15 33.33 1
Jimi Chialoufas ct  S Sajid b A Rehman 3 8 6 50.0
Harry Fanning Not Out  52 73 49 5 2 106.12
Harsh Parmar ct  Y Majid b M Rance 10 18 21 1 47.62 1
Sam Helm Not Out  31 48 39 1 79.49
Stuart Rogers  

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raphael Weatherall10.0151151.005.10
Samiullah Sajid9.0052226.005.78
Jason Rance9.0150150.005.56
Matthew Rance9.0142142.004.67
Yousef Majid10.0045145.004.50
Asad Rehman3.00824.002.67

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Andy