AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 v Beaconsfield on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 12:30
AMERSHAM CC Won by 95 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
25
273

(43.4 overs)
    
Manan Parmar ct N Khan b A Gorton 78 99 77 9 1 101.30 1
Archie Palmer b I Ahmed 65 61 56 8 3 116.07
Robert Viney ct W Midwinter b Z Ashraf 11 41 24 1 45.83
Michael Payne ct & b Z Ashraf 2 10 8 25.00
Andrew Viney ct J Cunis b N Chopra 19 34 21 3 90.48
Jimi Chialoufas b Z Ashraf 6 8 12 1 50.0
Adam Francis ct W Midwinter b N Khan 17 35 29 1 58.62
Harsh Parmar b Z Ashraf 15 13 9 1 1 166.67 1
Danyaal Ishaq ct J Cunis b I Ahmed 4 22 11 36.36 1
Stuart Rogers ct J Daniel b I Ahmed 25 12 12 1 3 208.33
Joseph Rance Not Out  6 7 5 120.0 2 1

Beaconsfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Najib Khan9.0033133.003.67
James Warsop5.003900.007.80
Scott Jackson4.002900.007.25
Alex Gorton9.0043143.004.78
Ibrahim Ahmed6.4050316.677.50
Ziafat Ashraf9.0051412.755.67
Nipun Chopra1.0018118.0018.00

Beaconsfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 1b  
for 10 wickets
29
178 (33.2 overs)
     
Raj Maru lbw b S Rogers 0 3 5 0
Najib Khan b M Parmar 36 55 31 5 1 116.13
Jamie Daniel ct J Rance b M Parmar 19 41 33 2 57.58
James Warsop b M Payne 20 44 21 2 95.24
Ibrahim Ahmed ct D Ishaq b J Rance 0 5 6 0
Ziafat Ashraf run out (J Rance) 27 34 38 4 71.05
William Midwinter ct J Rance b M Payne 7 16 14 1 50.0
Nipun Chopra ct M Parmar b D Ishaq 6 25 15 40.0
Alex Gorton ct H Parmar b D Ishaq 13 21 15 1 86.67
Scott Jackson lbw b A Francis 3 20 14 21.43
Josh Cunis Not Out  18 13 10 2 1 180.0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Rogers2.2018118.007.71
Joseph Rance9.0046146.005.11
Manan Parmar4.4021210.504.50
Harsh Parmar6.004200.007.00
Michael Payne7.011929.502.71
Danyaal Ishaq4.0030215.007.50
Adam Francis0.20111.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Tony Chick
  • Scorer :
    Andy